Skip to jobs
Hiring organisation Government of Balochistan Applications closed Government Internship
Part of Balochistan Safe Cities Authority Quetta Internship Program 2026

Drafter Internee

Balochistan Safe Cities Authority Quetta Internship Program 2026
Location Quetta
Province Balochistan
Required education BABSc
Required experience Fresh

Last date to apply Oct 20, 2026

Applications closed WhatsApp

About Drafter Internee

Government of Balochistan is hiring for the post of Drafter Internee in Quetta.

The Drafter Internee will be responsible for tasks related to filing, documentation, and official correspondence within the Balochistan Safe Cities Authority.

Requirements for Drafter Internee

Applicants for the Drafter Internee position must hold a BA/BSc degree with a good command of English.

  • Education: BA/BSc
  • Skills: Good command of English
  • Experience: Fresh

Compare with the other 5 roles

Role Education
Web Development Internee Bachelor, BSCS
Software Development Internee Bachelor, BSCS
Radio Communication Internee Bachelor
Networking Internee Bachelor, BSCS
Hardware Internee Bachelor
Drafter Internee · this role BA, BSc

How to Apply for Drafter Internee

To apply for the Drafter Internee position at Government of Balochistan, follow the application method given in the official advertisement. Applications close on Oct 20, 2026.

All 6 roles share one application process: see the full steps on the recruitment page.

Source Advertisement

Original advertisement image

Official advertisement for Balochistan Safe Cities Authority Quetta  Internship Program 2026 Open full advertisement
Scan of the published advertisement. Open it on the recruitment page to read every clause.

Before you apply

Send a CV that fits this job

Make it free in a few minutes, then check it against this advert with the ATS checker.

  • 12 designs
  • PDF & Word
  • Free ATS check
  • No sign-up

Job alerts on WhatsApp

Get new vacancies the day they open

Government and private jobs with deadlines flagged, in the Joblo WhatsApp channel. Your number stays private, and you can leave any time.

Follow the WhatsApp channel
✓